Projected Image Winners  

 Kirkjufeld at Midnight by Miriam Mee  Winner Colour DPI Open

Kirkjufeld at Midnight by Miriam Mee

Winner Colour DPI Open

 Ed by Helen Rayner  Runner Up Colour DPI Open

Ed by Helen Rayner

Runner Up Colour DPI Open

 

House In The Clouds by Jerry Lake

Winner Colour DPI Set Subject - The Sky at Night

 

The Agony and The Ecstasy by John Clark

Runner Up Colour DPI Set Subject - The Gesture

Hiding In The Shadows by Helen Rayner

Winner Mono DPI Open

The Power of Icleand by Jerry Lake

Runner Up Mono DPI Open

The Story by Viv Blewett

Winner Mono DPI Set Subject - The Gesture

Comedy and Tragedy by Stephen Thorpe

Runner Up Mono DPI Set Subject - Symmetry

Print Winners

 

Last Light by Ray Higginbottom

Winner Colour Prints Open

 

Bleak House by Viv Blewett

Runner Up Colour Prints Open

 

Sharp Dressed Man by Viv Blewett

Winner Colour Prints Set Subject - Faceless Portrait

 

Up The Hill In Old Melbourne by Lorraine Buckley

Runner Up Colour Prints Set Subject - Architecture

Blues In The Night by Ray Higginbottom

Winner Mono Prints Open

Skyline by Ray Higginbottom

Winner Mono Prints Set Subject - Architecture

Solitude by Barry Webb

Runner Up Mono Prints Open

Cooling Off by Jerry Lake

Runner Up Mono Prints Set Subject - Faceless Portrait

Trophy Competitions

Can Penguins Fly by Steve Poole

Winner Three of a Kind - Prints

 

Going Underground by Viv Blewett

Runner Up Three of a Kind - Prints

Old New Yorker by Viv Blewett

Winner Jean Farrall Trophy for Street Photography - Prints

Time For Rain by Mark Whitwell

Runner Up Jean Farrall Trophy for Street Photography - Prints

Labyrinth Spider Consuming Grasshopper by Barry Webb

Winner Malcolm Freeman Trophy for Wildlife - DPI

The Langdale Oak by Barry Webb

Winner Millennium Plate Trophy for Landscape - DPI

Winter's Morning by Barry Webb

Runner Up Millennium Place Trophy for Landscape - DPI

Leopard In The Shade by John Clark

Runner Up Malcolm Freeman Trophy for Wildlife - DPI